People / ONASSIS CULTURAL CENTRE

People

ONASSIS FOUNDATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Anthony S. Papadimitriou
President and Treasurer

Florian Marxer
Vice-President
 
Marianna Moschou
Secretary

Paul I. Ioannidis
Honorary Vice-President / Life Member

Constantinos Grammenos
Elected Member

Stefanos P. Tamvakis
Elected Member
 
Dimitri V. Nanopoulos
Elected Member

Yorgos Loukos
Elected Member

Michael Spyros Sotirhos
Elected Member

Dennis H. Houston
Elected Member

Simon Critchley
Elected Member

Karen Brooks Hopkins
Elected Member

Admiral James Stavridis
Elected Member

Paul Holdengraber
Elected Member


ONASSIS CULTURAL CENTRE MANAGEMENT
Christos J. Carras
General Manager

Afroditi Panagiotakou  
Deputy General Manager

Nancy Dimakou
Financial, Αdministrative & ΗR Director

ARTISTIC PROGRAMMING
Christos  J. Carras
Artistic Director of Music

Katia Arfara
Artistic Director of Theatre & Dance

Afroditi Panagiotakou
Head of alt.art projects

Myrto Lavda
Head of Educational Programmes

Pasqua Vorgia
Talks & Thoughts Programme Coordinator

Dimitra Dernikou
Producer

Chara Mourla
Producer

Konstantina Soulioti
Producer

Christina Liata
Head of International Co-Productions & Tours

Eleanna Semitelou
Educational Programmes Assistant

Marina Troupi
Performing Arts Programme Assistant

COMMUNICATION & MARKETING DEPARTMENT
Afroditi Panagiotakou  
Director

Marianna Platyrrachou
CSR Manager

Nikos Rossolatos
Commercial Manager

Nikos Athanasopoulos
Communications Editor

Christina Kosmoglou
Content Manager

Alexandra Chryssanthakopoulou
PR Executive

Vaso Vasilatou
Press Office Coordinator

Katerina Chortaria-Tamvaki
Press Office Coordinator

Daniel Vergiadis
OCC Friends & PR Coordinator

Constantina Chryssanthakopoulou
Sales & Customer Relations Coordinator

Haris Giakoumakis
Marketing Account Coordinator

Alexandros Roukoutakis
Social Media Content Coordinator

Elisavet Pantazi
Communications Coordinator

Valia Papadimitraki
Website & Publications Content Coordinator

Antigone Nikolaidi
Website & Publications Content Coordinator
 
Elena Choremi
Community Events Production

Panagiota Loura
Sales & Marketing Executive

Niovi Polychronidou
Sales & Marketing Executive

Ioanna Margariti
Conference & Events Executive

Nefeli Kavalieratou
Press Office Assistant

Efi Karkani
Box Office Manager

ACCOUNTING, ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES & HR DEPARTMENT
Nancy Dimakou
Director

Kostas Apollonios  
IT Manager

Theofilos Nikolaou
Accounting Manager

Antonis Seitelmann  
Supplies Manager

Dimitris Tsokalis
Accountant

Vassia Filippopoulou
Accountant

Anna Hirceaga
Accounting Assistant

Myrto Giannakopoulou
Accounting Assistant / Administrative Assistant

Kostas Diamantis
Software & Media Administrator

Giannis Chazakis
System & Network Administrator

Nikos Mitilineos  
General Duties  

STRATEGY & DEVELOPMENT
Prodromos Tsiavos
Head of Digital Development

Dora Vougiouka
Networking and Outreach Coordinator

Heracles Papatheodorou
Digital Development Assistant

OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT TECHNICAL THEATRE SERVICES
Lefteris Karabilas
Head of Theatre Technical Services

Rebecca Stamou  
Theatre Technical Department Administrative Assistant

Antigoni Neta  
Stage Manager

Giannis Dovas
Stage Manager

Giannis Kritikos
Stage Manager

Areti Antonatou  
Dressing Room & Hospitality

Spyridoula Mylona
Dressing Room & Hospitality

Fotis Andrianopoulos  
House Electrician

Themistocles Svoronos  
House Electrician  

Kyriakos Xanthopoulos
Assistant Electrician

Alexis Politis  
Sound Technician-Operator

Thodoris Tsachalos  
Sound Technician-Operator

Giannis Gliatis
Assistant Sound Technician-Operator

Panagiotis Pepas  
Assistant Sound Technician-Operator

Stefanos Papoutsakis
Assistant Sound Technician-Operator

Alexander Tzovaras
Assistant Sound Technician-Operator

Vassilis Nissopoulos
Musical Instruments Maintenance

Iakovos Darzentas  
Chief Theatre Mechanic

Vangelis Mittas  
Stage Engineer

Stelios Bourdis  
Stage Engineer

Aggeliki Dimitrakopoulou
Fly Operator-Programmer

Alexandros Kinis
Assistant Fly Operator

Tasos Karathanos  
Assistant Stage Engineer

Panagiotis Matsioris
Assistant Stage Engineer

Panagiotis Koutsoumanis
Assistant Stage Engineer

Giorgos Koulianidis
Assistant Stage Engineer

Panagiotis Vasilopanagos
Assistant Stage Engineer

Elias Martakis
Assistant Stage Engineer

Christos Mavros
Assistant Stage Engineer

Achilleas Bakoumis
Assistant Stage Engineer

Antonis Tamvakas
Assistant Stage Engineer

Philip Hills  
Lighting Technician-Operator

Kostas Alexiou  
Lighting Technician-Operator

Michalis Nannos
Assistant Lighting Technician-Operator

Antonis Kokkoris
Assistant Lighting Technician-Operator

Vassilis Dresios
Assistant Lighting Technician-Operator

Stavros Kariotoglou
Assistant Lighting Technician-Operator

Pavlos Pappas
Assistant Lighting Technician-Operator

Bregu Markelian
Assistant Lighting Technician-Operator

Panagiotis Hajisavas  
Production & Video Engineer

Panagiotis Roniotis
Production & Video Engineer

Efstratios Toganidis
Assistant Production & Video Engineer

Vladimir Iachimenko
Sipitco Dimitru
Ihor Davyda
Stefan Doub
Support Staff

LINE PRODUCTION
Vassilis Panagiotakopoulos
Line Producer

Despoina Sifniadou
Assistant Line Producer

Irilena Tsami
Assistant Line Producer

George Linardakis
Assistant Line Producer

FACILITY MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
John Koutsoupis
Head of Facility Maintenance

Eleni Keratsa
Administrative Assistant

Andreas Branis
Mechanical Engineer / Facility Maintenance Department

Panagiotis Generalis
Mechanical Engineer / Facility Maintenance Department

Giorgos Raptis  
Electrical Engineer / Facility Maintenance Department

Nikos Issis
Assistant Electrician

Dimitris Bougioukos
Assistant Electrician

Vaios Mammos
Plumber / Maintenance

Petrit Moula
Technician / Facility Maintenance Department

Heracles Zervas
Technician-General Duties

FRONT OF HOUSE MANAGEMENT
Evangelos Constantis    
Front of House Manager

Manos Chatzakis
Assistant Front of House Manager

WAREHOUSE MANAGEMENT
Dimitris Babiniotis  
Warehouse Manager

Fabio Bellis
Warehouse Assistant

Vassilis Korobilis
Warehouse Management Assistant

Vassilis Chatzieleutheriou
General Duties

Anastasios Dimitroulakos
General Duties

SECURITY SERVICES
Andronikos Pandis
Security Manager

Georgios Moschos
Security Officer

Nikolaos Papalazarou
Security Officer

Christina Prentzia
Security Officer

Dimitris Stamatopoulos
Security Officer