People / ONASSIS CULTURAL CENTRE
menu

People

ONASSIS FOUNDATION

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Anthony S. Papadimitriou
President and Treasurer of the Board

Constantinos Grammenos
Vice-President of the Board

Dennis M. Houston
Vice-President of the Board

Florian Marxer
Vice-President of the Board
 
Marianna Moschou
Secretary of the Board

Paul I. Ioannidis
Honorary Vice-President / Life Member

Stefanos P. Tamvakis
Member of the Board
 
Dimitri V. Nanopoulos
Member of the Board

Yorgos Loukos
Member of the Board

Michael Spyros Sotirhos
Member of the Board

Simon Critchley
Member of the Board

Karen Brooks Hopkins
Member of the Board

James Stavridis
Member of the Board

Paul Holdengraber
Member of the Board

Nikolaos Karamouzis
Member of the Board

CULTURE
Afroditi Panagiotakou
Director of Culture


ONASSIS CULTURAL CENTRE MANAGEMENT
Christos J. Carras
General Manager

Despina Bourdeka
Operations Manager

Nancy Dimakou
Financial and Αdministrative Manager

ARTISTIC PROGRAMMING
Christos  J. Carras
Curator of Music Programmes

Katia Arfara
Curator of Theatre & Dance

Myrto Lavda
Head of Educational Programmes

Pasqua Vorgia
Talks & Thoughts Programme Coordinator

Dimitra Dernikou
Producer

Vassilis Panagiotakopoulos 
Producer

Christina Pitouli
Producer

Konstantina Soulioti
Producer

Iliana Dimadi
Dramaturg

Estelle Papadimitriou
Associate Dramaturg

Christina Liata
Head of International Co-Productions & Tours

Eleanna Semitelou
Educational Programmes Assistant

Leonidas Panagopoulos
Educational Programmes Assistant

Marina Troupi
Performing Arts Programme Assistant

ONASSIS GROUP COMMUNICATION & MARKETING DEPARTMENT
Demetres Drivas
Communication & Marketing Manager

Haris Giakoumakis
Campaign Manager

Alexandros Morellas
Campaign Manager | Media Officer (Onassis Health)

Elisavet Pantazi
Campaign Manager

Kanella Psychogiou
Campaign Manager

Alexandra Chryssanthakopoulou
PR Executive

CREATIVE
Nikos Athanasopoulos
Creative Leader

Constantinos Chaidalis
Senior Designer

Theodoros Koveos
Graphic Designer

Jilian Viglaki
Graphic Designer

CONTENT
Dimitris Theodoropoulos
Content Leader

Christina Kosmoglou
Content Manager

Elizampetta Ilia-Georgiadou
Copy/Editor

Margarita Grammatikou
Copy/Editor

Valia Papadimitraki
Copy/Editor

Giota Loura
Website & Publications Editor

COMMERCIAL DEPARTMENT
Nikos Rossolatos
Commercial Manager

Constantina Chryssanthakopoulou
Sales & Customer Relations Coordinator

Niovi Polychronidou
Sales Executive

Ioanna Margariti
Conference & Events Executive

Efi Karkani
Box Office Manager

MEDIA OFFICE
Vaso Vasilatou
Media Officer

Katerina Chortaria-Tamvaki
Media Officer

Nefeli Kavalieratou
Media Office Assistant

SOCIAL MEDIA 
Vassilios Bibas
Social Media Editor

Alexandros Roukoutakis
Social Media Editor

EVENTS
Daniel Vergiadis
Community Events Coordinator

Elena Choremi
Community Events Producer

ACCOUNTING AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
Nancy Dimakou
Director

Kostas Apollonios  
IT Manager

Theofilos Nikolaou
Accounting Manager

Antonis Seitelmann  
Supplies Manager

Pinelopi Kemerli
Accountant

Dimitris Tsokalis
Accountant

Vassia Filippopoulou
Accountant

Anna Hirceaga
Accounting Assistant

Myrto Giannakopoulou
Accounting Assistant / Administrative Assistant

Kostas Diamantis
Software & Media Administrator

Giannis Chazakis
System & Network Administrator

Nikos Mitilineos  
General Duties  

STRATEGY & DEVELOPMENT
Prodromos Tsiavos
Head of Digital Policy & Development

Iraklis Papatheodorou
Digital Policy & Development Coordinator

Dora Vougiouka
Networking and Outreach Coordinator

Veroniki Petmeza
Assistant in Networking Dpt

OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT | THEATRE TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT
Lefteris Karabilas
Theatre Technical Manager

Philip Hills
Deputy Technical & Touring Manager

Rebecca Stamou  
Theatre Technical Department Administrative Assistant

Giannis Dovas
Giannis Kritikos
Stage Managers

Areti Antonatou  
Spyridoula Mylona
Dressing Room & Hospitality

Fotis Andrianopoulos  
House Electrician

Kyriakos Xanthopoulos
Assistant Electrician

Alexis Politis  
Thodoris Tsachalos  
Giannis Gliatis
Sound Technicians-Operators

Panagiotis Pepas  
Stefanos Papoutsakis
Alexander Tzovaras
Assistant Sound Technicians-Operators

Iakovos Darzentas  
Chief Theatre Engineer

Vangelis Mittas  
Stelios Bourdis  
Stage Engineers

Aggeliki Dimitrakopoulou
Fly Operator-Programmer

Alexandros Kinis
Assistant Fly Operator

Tasos Karathanos  
Alexis Kassianos 
Panagiotis Koutsoumanis
Elias Martakis
Panagiotis Matsioris 
Christos Mavros 
Kostas Petronanos
Leonardo Cela 
Assistant Stage Engineers

Kostas Alexiou  
Antonis Kokkoris
Lighting Technicians-Operators

Stavros Kariotoglou 
Bregu Markelian 
Pantelis Michas 
Vaggelis Mountrichas 
Michalis Nannos
Pavlos Pappas
Mohamed Ali Sobchy
Assistant Lighting Technicians-Operators

Panagiotis Hajisavas  
Efstratios Toganidis
Production & Video Engineers

Efthimios Tikellis
Assistant Production & Video Engineer

Vassilis Chatzieleutheriou
Anastasios Dimitroulakos
Vladimir Iachimenco
Sipitco Dimitru
Ihor Davyda
Stefan Dub
General Duties

OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT | LINE PRODUCTION
Despina Sifniadou
Irilena Tsami
Line Producers

Iordanis Chatzivasilakis
Backliner

OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT | FACILITY MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
Giorgos Raptis  
Facility Maintenance Department Manager

Andreas Branis
Panagiotis Generalis
Mechanical Engineers

Eleni Keratsa
Administrative Assistant

Nikos Issis
Dimitris Bougioukos
Electricians

Vaios Mammos
Plumber 

Petrit Moula
Heracles Zervas
Technicians

OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT | FRONT OF HOUSE MANAGEMENT
Evangelos Constantis    
Front of House Manager

Manos Chatzakis
Front of House Services Assistant

OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT | WAREHOUSE MANAGEMENT
Dimitris Babiniotis  
Head of Warehouse 

Vassilis Korobilis
Warehouse Assistant

Fabio Bellis
Warehouse Assistant

SAFETY & SECURITY
Nikos Papalazarou
Safety & Security Coordinator

Theodoros Vavalekas
Safety & Security Administrator

Kostas Argiris
Safety & Security Administrator